English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shortbristle horned beaksedge [correct]; horned beakrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rhynchospore cornu [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.