English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sea-oats [correct]; seaoats [correct]; sea oats [correct]; horned lark [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceaee.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
avoine de mer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.