English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
spider-tailed horned viper [correct]; Iranian spider-tailed viper [correct]; spider-tailed viper [correct]
OBS: A reptile of the family Viperidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
vipère à queue d'araignée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Viperidae.