English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
horned viper [correct]
DEF: A common desert-dwelling viper (Aspis cornutus) of Egypt and Asia Minor distinguished by a horny scale resembling a spike above each eye.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
vipère à cornes [correct, feminine noun]