English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
hornet mimic hoverfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Syrphidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
volucelle zonée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Syrphidae.