English (Mammals)
black buck [correct]; Antilope cervicopra [Latin]
DEF: The common medium-sized antelope of India having in the males long spirally twisted closely ringed horns.
French (Mammifères)
antilope cervicopre [correct, feminine noun]; antilope indienne [correct, feminine noun]; Antilope cervicopra [Latin]