English (Mammals)
argali [correct]
DEF: A large wild sheep(Ovis ammon) having immense horns, widely distributed in mountainous central and eastern Asia.
French (Mammifères)
argali [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grand mouton sauvage des montagnes d'Asie centrale, aux très grandes cornes spiralées, se déplaçant en petits troupeaux.