English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
sound attraction [correct]
CONT: Attraction techniques attempt to draw the subject toward a desired location where rescuers are waiting. Examples of sound attraction include using noise makers such as sirens, horns, whistles, yelling and bullhorns.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
attraction sonore [correct, feminine noun]