English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Animal Husbandry)
dehorner [correct]
DEF: Any device which is used to remove the horns from animals.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Élevage des animaux)
décorneur [correct, masculine noun]; écorneur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: décorneur électrique de faible poids. Appareil léger pour décorner les veaux.
Spanish (Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura; Cría de ganado)
descornadora [correct, feminine noun]; descorneadora [correct, feminine noun]