English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Horn's earth-boring scarab beetle [correct]; Horn's earth boring beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Geotrupidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
géotrupe de Horn [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Geotrupidae.