English (Animal Anatomy; Mammals)
antler [correct]
DEF: Branched horns formed on a bony substance, of deer and similar animals. Unlike the horns of cattle they are normally confined to the males and are shed every year.
French (Anatomie animale; Mammifères)
bois [correct, masculine noun]; corne caduque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cornes caduques des cervidés. «Les bois d'un cerf».
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Mamíferos)
asta [correct, feminine noun]; cornamenta [feminine noun]