English (Geology)
cuspate ripple mark [correct]; current mark [correct]; linguoid current ripple [correct]; linguoid ripple mark [correct]; linguoid ripple [correct]; cusp ripple [correct]; cusp-ripple [correct]
DEF: A current ripple mark with a tongue-shaped outline or a barchanlike shape whose horns point into the current.
French (Géologie)
ride linguoïde [correct, feminine noun]; ride arquée en croissant [feminine noun]
DEF: Ride de courant asymétrique, de forme analogue à celle des barkhanes, les cornes dirigées vers l'amont.