English (Medical Imaging; Radiography (Medicine))
hypodense [correct]; low-density [correct, adjective]
CONT: Profiles of hypodense periventricular white matter, drawn from the interior of the frontal horns through the surrounding white matter to the peripheral gray matter, were analyzed in 65 patients.
French (Imagerie médicale; Radiographie (Médecine))
hypodense [correct, adjective]
DEF: Zone de densité variable avec des éléments hyperdenses et des éléments hypodenses.