English (Fire Warning Devices)
prerecorded evacuation instruction [correct]
CONT: Some [indicating] systems employ bells, horns, or chimes; others use speakers that broadcast prerecorded evacuation instructions...
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Alarme-incendie)
directive d'évacuation préenregistrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certains systèmes [d'alarme-incendie] ont recours à des cloches, des klaxons ou des carillons, tandis que d'autres sont équipés de haut-parleurs pour diffuser des directives d'évacuation préenregistrées...
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.