English (Mammals)
kudu [correct]; koodoo [correct]
DEF: A large African antelope, the male of which has large corkscrew-like horns.
French (Mammifères)
koudou [correct, masculine noun]; coudou [correct, masculine noun]; grand coudou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grande antilope africaine aux cornes spiralées à la crinière courte. Famille des bovidés, tribu des bovinés.