English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
greater horntail wasp [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Siricidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
sirex géant [correct, masculine noun]; guêpe du bois [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Siricidae.