English (Birds)
rhamphotheca [correct]
DEF: The modified integument, usually horny but in some birds leathery, that covers a bird's jaws and forms the outer layer of the bill.
French (Oiseaux)
rhamphothèque [correct, feminine noun]; ramphothèque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tégument corné du bec des oiseaux, recouvrant les deux mâchoires osseuses.