English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
horny tooth [correct]
OBS: These teeth are horny epidermal thickenings(...)
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
dent cornée [correct]
OBS: Présence de dents cornées à l'intérieur de l'entonnoir buccal et sur la langue.