English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
docked [correct]
DEF: Cut short ... with short or shortened tail.
CONT: A grey horse, with a docked military tail.
OBS: A section of the tail bones has been removed.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
courtaudé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dont la queue a été amputée (écourtée).
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
cortado [correct, adjective]
PHR: Cola cortada.