English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry; Animal Reproduction)
horse stud farm [correct]; stud farm [correct]; horse stud [correct]; stud [correct, noun]; horse-breeding establishment [correct]; horse farm
DEF: An establishment or farm where horses are kept for breeding.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux; Reproduction des animaux)
étalonnerie [correct, feminine noun]; haras [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu, établissement destiné à la reproduction de l'espèce chevaline, à l'amélioration des races de chevaux par la sélection des étalons.