English (Transportation)
carriage making [correct]
CONT: Carriage making. Horse-drawn vehicles were made in the North American colonies from the earliest days of settlement...
French (Transports)
fabrication de voitures hippomobiles [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transporte)
carrocería [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oficio de carrocero.