English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
cylinder horse-power [correct]
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
puissance d'un cylindre [correct, feminine noun]