English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
horse racing [correct]
OBS: The sport.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
courses de chevaux [correct, feminine noun, plural]; courses hippiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: courses de chevaux : pluriel d'usage. (Il s'agit du sport).