English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
rider [correct]; horse rider [correct]; horseman [correct]; horsewoman [correct]; horseback rider [correct]
DEF: A man [or woman] who rides on horseback.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cavalier [correct, masculine noun]; cavalière [correct, feminine noun]; écuyer [correct, masculine noun]; écuyère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui monte à cheval ou qui sait monter à cheval.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
jinete [correct, masculine noun]