English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
isolation unit [correct]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
salle de quarantaine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.