English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
appeal committee [correct]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
commission d'appel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.); Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
comité de apelación [correct, masculine noun]