English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
plumb [noun]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
aplombs [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
OBS: Aplombs du cheval, direction de ses membres par rapport au sol.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
aplomos [correct, masculine noun, plural]