English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
haunches-in [correct, noun, plural]; quarters-in [correct, noun, plural]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
OBS: Terms always used in plural form.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
hanches en dedans [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Air de deux pistes, dans lequel le cheval se déplace avec les postérieurs sur une piste intérieure.
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
OBS: Terme s'utilisé habituellement au pluriel.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
grupa adentro [correct, feminine noun]