English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
calk [correct]; stud [correct]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
PHR: Drive-in/screw-in calk; screw-in/horseshoe stud.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
crampon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crampon enfoncé [ou vissé] dans un trou percé à cet effet dans le fer.
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
PHR: Crampon à vis/vissé.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
remache [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Remache atornillado.