English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
action of the seat [correct]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
action de l'assiette [correct, feminine noun]; aide du poids du corps [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
acción del asiento [correct, feminine noun]; ayuda de peso del cuerpo [feminine noun]