English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
working trot
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
trot de travail [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.