English (Bones and Joints)
midfoot sprain [correct]
CONT: In athletes, midfoot sprains usually occur because of a sports-related fall, a collision or an isolated twist of the midfoot, particularly during snowboarding, windsurfing, horseback riding or competitive diving.
French (Os et articulations)
entorse du médio-pied [correct, feminine noun]