English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
horse resistance [correct]
OBS: A competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
résistance du cheval [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.