English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
grass [correct]; grass area
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
herbe [correct, feminine noun]; piste recouverte d'herbe [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
hierba [correct, feminine noun]; yerba [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]