English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
change of direction [correct]
OBS: In a ring the expression will often be used as an equivalent to the change of rein.
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
changement de direction [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans un manège sera souvent confondu avec le changement de main.
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
cambio de dirección [correct, masculine noun]