English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
immobility [correct]
DEF: Standing still for a certain time, as part of a test.
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
immobilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Immobilité temporaire commandée lors d'une épreuve.
OBS: Terme d'équitation.