English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
marking of the course [correct]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
jalonnement du parcours [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.