English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
impulsion control [correct]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
contrôle de l'impulsion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.