English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
forward seat [correct]; jumping position
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
monte en avant [correct, feminine noun]; position de saut [correct, feminine noun]; position en avant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
posición de salto [correct, feminine noun]; asiento para saltar [correct, masculine noun]