English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
diagonal [correct]
CONT: Riding across the diagonal is a maneuvre from one corner of an arena to another through the center.
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
diagonale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On parle, entre autres, de la diagonale du manége, ligne imaginaire qui le traverse obliquement de coin en coin.
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
diagonal [correct, feminine noun]