English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
practice obstacle [correct]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
obstacle d'essai [correct, masculine noun]; obstacle d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
OBS: Obstacle sur lequel les concurrents peuvent se pratiquer avant une compétition.