English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
straight obstacle
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
obstacle droit [masculine noun]; obstacle haut [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.