English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
team jumping competition [correct]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
épreuve de saut d'obstacles par équipes [correct, feminine noun]; compétition de saut par équipes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.