English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
riding to the left
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
équitation à main gauche [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.