English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
half-circle [correct]
CONT: The half circle is used to change direction.
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
demi-cercle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
semicírculo [correct, masculine noun]