English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
warm-up a horse [correct]; warm up a horse [correct]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
réchauffer un cheval [correct]; échauffer un cheval [correct]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.