English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
combination of obstacles [correct]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
combinaison d'obstacles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
combinación de obstáculos [correct, feminine noun]