English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
error in the course [correct]; deviation from the course
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
erreur de parcours [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
error de recorrido [correct, masculine noun]