English (Lichens)
inelegant horsehair lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Parmeliaceae.
French (Lichens)
bryorie crin-de-cheval [correct, feminine noun]; bryorie commune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Parmeliaceae.