English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
horsehair parachute [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Omphalotaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
marasme crin-de-cheval [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Omphalotaceae.