English (Toponymy)
Anandpur [correct]
CONT: March 17. Hola Mohalla marks the onset of Spring. In the Punjab city of Anandpur, founded by the ninth Guru, a celebration is held with a great procession and displays of the skills of ancient warfare, such as horsemanship and swordplay.
French (Toponymie)
Anandpur [correct]
CONT: C'est ainsi qu'à Anandpur ou «cité de la Joie», où Guru Gobind Singh a administré l'amrit pour la première fois aux cinq Biens-Aimés Sikhs, une fête est célébrée chaque année dont le clou est constitué par une grande procession appelée Holâ Maholâ.