English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
passade
OBS: --in horsemanship, the movement of a horse backward and forward over the same course.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
passade
OBS: --changement de main à chaque extrémité d'un même côté en revenant sur la même piste.