English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mint-leaved bergamot [correct]; mint-leaf bergamot [correct]; mintleaf bergamot [correct]; horsemint [correct, see observation]; mint beebalm [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: horsemint : common name also used to refer to other species of the mint family.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
monarde à feuilles de menthe [correct, feminine noun]; bergamote sauvage [correct, feminine noun]; menthe de cheval [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.