English (Botany)
American dittany [correct]; common dittany [correct]; stone mint [correct]; sweet horsemint [correct]
OBS: Labiateae family.
DEF: Aromatic perennial of the New World ... corolla pinkish purple ... East North America.
French (Botanique)
Culina origanoïdes
OBS: Plante aromatique apparentée à la menthe, à l'origan, aucun nom français n'a pu être trouvé dans les sources consultées.