English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
maximum except takeoff horsepower [correct]; maximum except takeoff horsepower [correct]; except take off horsepower [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Propulsion des aéronefs)
puissance nominale [correct, feminine noun]; puissance METO [correct, feminine noun]