English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
brake specific fuel consumption [correct]; BSFC [correct]
DEF: The number of pounds of fuel burned per hour to produce one horsepower.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
consommation spécifique de carburant par HP de puissance utile [feminine noun]