English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
SAE horsepower
OBS: A measurement based upon number of cylinders and cylinder diameter. Principles of Automotive vehicles, U.S. Army Department, DM 9-8000 Y.R. 28-2-75
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
puissance SAE