English (Motors (Machinery); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
full-load speed [correct]
DEF: The speeds at which any particular part of a machine will move when the engine is delivering its full rated horsepower.
OBS: The opposite of "no-load speed."
French (Moteurs mécaniques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
régime à pleine puissance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime auquel tourne toute pièce d'une machine lorsque le moteur fournit sa puissance maximale nominale.