English (Pumps)
fully enclosed pump [correct]
OBS: the fully enclosed ac hydraulic pump maintains a constant horsepower of 10. 25
French (Pompes)
pompe fermée
OBS: par inférence. Moteurs dits fermés, dont les organes vitaux sont à l'abri des poussières ou des jets d'eau venant de n'importe quelle direction.