English (Electrical Measurements; Electrical Engineering)
horsepower rating [correct, officially approved]
OBS: horsepower rating : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Mesures électriques; Électrotechnique)
puissance nominale en horse-power [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: puissance nominale en horse-power : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).