English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
take-off power rating [correct]
DEF: The brake horsepower developed under standard sea level conditions, under the maximum conditions of crankshaft rotational speed and engine manifold pressure approved for use in normal take-off.
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
puissance de décollage homologuée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance au frein en atmosphère type au niveau de la mer, lorsque la vitesse de rotation du vilebrequin et la pression d'admission ont la valeur maximale approuvée pour l'utilisation normale au décollage.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Industria aeronáutica)
potencia de despegue homologada [correct, feminine noun]