English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wasabi [correct]; Japanese horseradish [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
wasabi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Brassicaceae.