English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Governor General’s Stakes (Plate) [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1992. Edmonton Northlands, National, Annual Qualifying race for three-year old horses for the Canadian Derby.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
Governor General's Stakes (Plate) [correct]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1992. Hippodrome Edmonton Northlands, national/annuel. Course de qualification des chevaux de trois ans en vue du Derby canadien.