English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
horse's record [correct]; record of a horse [correct]
OBS: Horse racing term.
PHR: alter a horse's record.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
fiche d'un cheval [correct]; dossier d'un cheval [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.
PHR: falsifier la fiche d'un cheval.