English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
fullered shoe [correct]; swedged shoe [correct]; creased shoe [correct]
CONT: The fullering in the swedged shoe is sometimes (mainly in North American harness racing) presented as being a wide and deep one.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
fer rainé [correct, masculine noun]