English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
half-swedge shoe [correct]
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
fer demi-rainure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fer à rainure sur une seule branche.