English (Crustaceans)
Atlantic horseshoe crab [correct]; American horseshoe crab [correct]; horseshoe crab [correct]
OBS: An arthropod (subphylum Chelicerata) of the family Limulidae.
French (Crustacés)
limule Atlantique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arthropode chélicéré (sous-embranchement des Chelicerata) de la famille des Limulidae.