English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
horseshoe load [correct]
DEF: An arrangement of fire hose in a hose bed or compartment in which the hose lies on [its] edge in the form of a horseshoe.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
rangement en fer à cheval [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disposition d'un tuyau d'incendie dans un compartiment de rangement [selon laquelle] le tuyau repose sur le côté en forme de fer à cheval.