English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
high rim [correct]
CONT: High rim on a horseshoe.
PHR: High inside/outside rim.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
talus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rive d'un fer qui est plus élevé que l'autre.
PHR: Talus en rive interne/externe.