English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
butterfly partial [correct]; stay plate [correct]; treatment partial [correct]; temporary denture [correct]
DEF: A horseshoe shaped upper acrylic partial denture usually supplying only one or two teeth and often retained without clasps.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
prothèse amovible de transition [proposal, feminine noun]