English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
aluminum shoe [correct]; aluminum plate [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
fer en aluminium [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
herradura de aluminio [correct, feminine noun]