English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
half-round horseshoe [correct]
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
fer demi-rond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dont une face est plate et l'autre arrondie.