English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
branch of a shoe [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
branche d'un fer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chacune des moitiés du fer, il y a donc une branche interne et une externe.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
rama [correct, feminine noun]