English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Radioactive Ores (Mining))
Horseshoe deposit [correct, Saskatchewan]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
gisement de Horseshoe [correct, masculine noun, Saskatchewan]