English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
full swedged horseshoe [correct]; full swedge horseshoe [correct]
OBS: The fullering in the swedged shoe is sometimes (mainly in North American harness racing) presented as being a wide and deep one.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
fer à rainure complète [correct, masculine noun]; fer entièrement rainé [correct, masculine noun]