English (Crustaceans)
horseshoe crab [correct]
DEF: Any of several sea anthropods (order Xiphosura) shaped like the base of a horse’s foot and having a long, spinelike tail.
French (Crustacés)
limule [correct, masculine noun]; crabe des Moluques [correct, masculine noun]; limulus [correct]
DEF: Arthropode marin, fouisseur, vivant au voisinage des côtes.