English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
field horsetail [correct]; common horsetail [correct]; common field horsetail
OBS: A plant of the family Equisetaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
prêle des champs [correct, feminine noun]; prèle des champs [correct, feminine noun]; queue de renard [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Equisetaceae.