English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
variegated scouring-rush [correct]; variegated scouringrush [correct]; variegated horsetail [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Equisetaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
prêle panachée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Equisetaceae.