English (Algae)
oarweed [correct, noun]; horsetail kelp [correct, noun]; sea girdle [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of algae of the family Laminariaceae.
OBS: horsetail kelp : Trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Algues)
laminaire digitée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; laminaire flexible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Type d'algues de la famille des Laminariaceae.
OBS: laminaire digitée : Nom français commercial normalisé par l'Office de la langue française et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
Spanish (Algas)
laminaria digitada [feminine noun]