English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
shore horsetail [correct]; littoral horsetail [correct]
OBS: A plant (a hybrid between Equisetum arvense and Equisetum fluviatile) of the family Equisetaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
prêle littorale [correct, feminine noun]; prêle de littoral [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante hybride (Equisetum arvense et Equisetum fluviatile) de la famille des Equisetaceae.