English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
horsetail spikerush [correct]; jointed spikerush [correct]; knotted spikerush [correct, see observation]; jointed spikesedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: knotted spikerush: common name also used to refer to the species Eleocharis interstincta.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide fausse-prêle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.