English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
dwarf scouring-rush [Latin]; dwarf scouring rush [correct]; dwarf scouringrush [correct]; sedge horsetail; sedgelike horsetail
OBS: A plant of the family Equisetaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
prêle faux-scirpe [correct, feminine noun]; prêle scirpoïde [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Equisetaceae.