English (Horticulture; Silviculture)
seedbed [correct]; seed bed [correct]
OBS: In horticulture, plot of ground prepared for seedlings.
French (Horticulture; Sylviculture)
planche de semis [correct, feminine noun]; couche de semis [feminine noun]
OBS: Planche de terre aménagée pour le semis, les plants sont ensuite repiqués.