English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
floriculture [correct]; flower farming [correct]
CONT: Floriculture, or flower farming, is a discipline of horticulture concerned with the cultivation of flowering and ornamental plants for gardens and for floristry, comprising the floral industry.
French (Floriculture)
floriculture [correct, feminine noun]; culture des fleurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de l'horticulture, qui s'occupe spécialement de la culture des plantes à fleurs et, par extension, de toutes les plantes d'ornement.
Spanish (Floricultura)
floricultura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cultivo de plantas apreciadas como ornamentales.