English (Viticulture)
Humagne gris
OBS: A grey form of this variety [(Humagne rouge)] was observed for the first time in 2000 on a shoot of a Humagne rouge vine in the experimental vinyard of Agroscope RAC Changins at Leytron ...
OBS: It's a new type of vine according to the "Revue suisse de viticulture, d’arboriculture et d’horticulture. "
French (Viticulture)
Humagne gris [masculine noun]
OBS: Une forme grise de cette variété [(Humagne rouge)] a été observée pour la première fois en 2000, à Leytron [...], sur un sarment d'un cep d'Humagne rouge du vignoble expérimental d'Agroscope RAC Changins.
OBS: Selon la Revue suisse de viticulture, d'arboriculture et d'horticulture, il s'agirait d'une nouvelle variété de cépage.