English (Data Banks and Databases; Artificial Intelligence)
intelligent data base [correct]
CONT: The term intelligent data base is sometimes used to imply that certain functions are associated with data and are invoked every time it is used, whatever the application. HOS provides a mechanism for automatically invoking such functions.
French (Banques et bases de données; Intelligence artificielle)
base de données intelligente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans une base de données intelligente, les relations créées sont en trois dimensions et interactives, un peu comme dans la connaissance humaine.