English (Construction Tools; Construction Finishing; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
paint hose [correct, officially approved]; paint fluid hose [correct]; fluid hose [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A rubber hose used only in pressure feed systems to transfer the paint from its source to the spray gun.
OBS: fluid hose; paint hose : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outils (Construction); Finitions (Construction); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
tuyau à peinture [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau à peinture : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Herramientas (Construcción); Acabado (Construcción); Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
manguera de pintura [correct, feminine noun]