English (Pipes and Fittings; Manufactured Products (Rubber); Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
impregnated single-jacket hose [correct]
OBS: Polymer covered and polymer lined.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc); Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
tuyau à une enveloppe imprégnée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Recouvert de polymère et à paroi interne de polymère.