English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
hose rack [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hose rack : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
râtelier à tuyaux d'incendie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: râtelier à tuyaux d'incendie : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).