English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Masonry Practice)
wet-cutting saw [correct]
CONT: Wet-cutting saws operate at high revolutions per minute(RPM), which means they can cut longer. Because they use water, most wet-cutting tools run on either diesel or gasoline to prevent electrocution hazards. They might come with a water reservoir or a hose attachment to distribute water during use.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Maçonnerie)
scie à coupe humide [correct, feminine noun]; scie de coupage à l'eau [correct, feminine noun]