English (Protection of Property; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
hose bridge [correct]; hose ramp [correct]; hose jumper [correct]; hose-shield [correct, less frequent]
CONT: Hose ramps protect hose from being run over by vehicles.
French (Sécurité des biens; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
pont à tuyaux [correct, masculine noun]; madriers de franchissement de tuyaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; madriers de franchissement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'utilisation de ponts à tuyaux évite que les tuyaux soient écrasés par les roues des véhicules.
Spanish (Protección de los bienes; Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
rampa de paso [feminine noun]; puente para mangueras [masculine noun]