English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
heater hose [correct, officially approved]
OBS: heater hose : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
tuyau flexible de chaufferette [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tuyau de radiateur de chauffage [masculine noun]
OBS: tuyau flexible de chaufferette : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).