English (Engineering; Nuclear Science and Technology)
design specification
CONT: Unaged hose assemblies may be used, except where otherwise indicated in the hose design specification.
French (Ingénierie; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
spécifications de conception [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Des flexibles non vieillis peuvent être utilisés, sauf indication contraire des spécifications de conception du flexible.