English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
reusable fitting [correct, standardized]
DEF: A type of fitting which is so designed that it can be disassembled from a hose assembly and reused. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: reusable fitting: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
raccord réutilisable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Type de raccord conçu pour pouvoir être retiré du flexible et réutilisé. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: raccord réutilisable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.