English (Pipes and Fittings; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
air hose assembly [correct, noun]
CONT: Air hose assembly, with quick disconnect and gun.
OBS: air hose assembly : term linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Outillage industriel)
ensemble boyau à air [masculine noun]
OBS: ensemble boyau à air : terme établi dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.