English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
oxygen breathing hose assembly [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
tuyau flexible d'oxygène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.