English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Pipes and Fittings)
hose coupling assembly [correct]; hose assembly
DEF: A length of hose with a coupling attached to one or each end.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Tuyauterie et raccords)
ensemble raccord-tuyau flexible [correct, masculine noun]