English (Chemical Engineering)
soap mixing tank
CONT: Equipment and materials for cleaning soap mixing tanks : toilet bowl brush, hose for flushing tanks, pails.
French (Génie chimique)
mélangeur de savon [masculine noun]
OBS: mélangeur : (technol.) appareil servant à mélanger diverses substances.