English (Pipes and Fittings; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
drain hose [correct]
OBS: disconnect and cap ac hydraulic pump case drain hose at standpipe tee.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tuyau souple de vidange