English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
PCV hose [correct]; positive crankcase ventilation hose [correct]
CONT: A grommet has been added to hold the PCV valve in place, and the cap has been redesigned, allowing the valve to be directly attached to the PCV hose.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
tuyau de recyclage des gaz du carter [correct, masculine noun]