English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
effusion [correct, standardized]
DEF: The escape of gas from inside the hose through the lining into the carcass. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: effusion: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
effusion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Échappement de gaz de l'intérieur du tuyau à travers le tube intérieur dans le blindage. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: effusion : terme normalisé par l'ISO.