English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
clamped hose fitting [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hose fitting which is secured in position by means of a clamp. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: clamped hose fitting: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
embout fixé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Embout bloqué en position au moyen d'un collier de fixation. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: embout fixé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.