English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
gooseneck [correct]
DEF: The curved connection between the rotary hose and swivel.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
col de cygne [correct, masculine noun]; coude de tête d'injection [correct, masculine noun]; coude de la tête d'injection [correct, masculine noun]