English (Pipes and Fittings)
serrated hose connection [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
raccord dentelé pour tuyau [masculine noun]; raccord cannelé pour tuyau [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.