English (Pipes and Fittings)
rigid coupling
OBS: Coupling hose male pipe rigid.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
raccord fixe [masculine noun]
OBS: Par opposition à «raccord orientable». Après explications fournies par un vendeur de Weatherhead.