English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Coupling Systems (Railroad))
coupling hose
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Attelages (Matériel de chemin de fer))
boyau d'accouplement [masculine noun]
OBS: VGTF 75, no 1430.