English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
air brake hose coupling gasket [correct]; hose bag gasket
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car (wagon-trémie couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
joint de la tête d'accouplement du boyau de frein [correct, masculine noun]