English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
guide hose
CONT: [The compact drain cleaning machine] is available with detachable drum or guide hose.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
tuyau-guide [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le dégorgeoir de faible encombrement] est disponible avec tambour ou tuyau-guide amovible.