English (Smoker's Articles)
built-in cigar holder
CONT: This device allows the elderly or disabled to enjoy a cigarette safely. It consists of a very heavy ashtray with a built-in cigar holder which allows the ash to drop into the ashtray as the cigarette burns down. It has a spring mechanism to eject the cigarette and comes with a long hose so it can be smoked at a safe distance.
French (Articles de fumeur)
fume-cigare incorporé [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des fume-cigares.
OBS: fume-cigares (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).