English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
adjustable fire hose nozzle [correct]; adjustable fire nozzle [correct]
OBS: nozzle : A tubular, metallic, constricting attachment fitted to a hose to increase fluid velocity and form a jet. Nozzles are often adjustable to provide a solid stream, a spray, or fog.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
lance d'incendie réglable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: lance d'incendie : Portion de tuyau en bronze, relié à l'une de ses extrémités par un raccord rapide à un tuyau souple, et portant à l'autre extrémité un ajutage conique, qui donne un jet très serré, ne se dispersant qu'à une très grande distance.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
lanza regulable [feminine noun]