English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
reinforcement angle [correct, standardized]
DEF: The angle formed by the intersection of a reinforcement strand and a line parallel to the axis of the hose. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: reinforcement angle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
angle de renforcement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Angle formé par l'intersection d'un brin de renforcement et d'une ligne parallèle à l'axe du tuyau. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: angle de renforcement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.