English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
hose washer [correct]; fire hose washer [correct]; hose-washing machine; fire hose washing machine [proposal]
DEF: An apparatus normally hooked to a fire pump for cleaning the exterior of the fire hose.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
laveur de tuyaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à nettoyer l'extérieur des tuyaux à incendie.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
máquina para lavar mangueras [feminine noun]