English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
air brake hose nipple [correct]; hose nipple [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car (wagon-trémie couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
raccord du boyau de frein [correct, masculine noun]