English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
refuelling hose nozzle [correct]; refuelling nozzle [correct, officially approved]
OBS: refuelling nozzle: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
embout de tuyau d'avitaillement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: embout de tuyau d'avitaillement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.