English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
hose reel nozzle; hose reel branch
DEF: Nozzle or branch fitted to the delivery end of a hose reel.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
lance du dévidoir tournant [feminine noun]; LDT [feminine noun]
DEF: Lance raccordée à l'extrémité du tuyau de refoulement d'un dévidoir tournant.