English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
reeling diameter [correct, standardized]
DEF: A minimum diameter of reel on which a hose can be coiled without damage by kinking or distortion. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: reeling diameter: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
diamètre de bobinage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Diamètre minimal de la bobine autour de laquelle un tuyau peut être enroulé sans être endommagé par coquage ou déformation. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: diamètre de bobinage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.