English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
portable hose reel [correct, standardized]
DEF: Small spool of connected lengths of small diameter delivery hose capable of being rapidly laid out manually.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
dévidoir portable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dévidoir portable : Petit rouleau de tuyaux de refoulement de faible diamètre capables d'être déroulés rapidement.
OBS: [Dévidoir] dorsal en général.
OBS: Dévidoir portable : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
devanadera portátil [feminine noun]