English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Submarines (Naval Forces))
centre feed hose reel [correct]; CFHR [correct]
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Sous-marins (Forces navales))
dévidoir de tuyau à alimentation centrale [correct, masculine noun]; DTAC [correct, masculine noun]