English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
donut roll [correct]
CONT: The donut roll is commonly used in situations where hose is likely to be deployed for use directly from a roll.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
enroulement replié simple [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'enroulement replié simple est utile dans les situations où le tuyau sera déployé et utilisé directement à partir du rouleau.