English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
self-locking twin double roll [correct]
CONT: The self-locking twin double roll is a twin donut roll with a built-in carrying loop formed from the hose itself. This loop locks over the couplings to keep the roll intact for carrying. The length of the carrying loop may be adjusted to accommodate the height of the person carrying the hose.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
enroulement double à nœud coulant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'enroulement double à nœud coulant est un enroulement replié double à boucle de transport intégrée formée à l'aide du tuyau lui-même. Cette boucle est serrée par-dessus les raccords pour garder l'enroulement intact lors du transport. La longueur de la boucle de transport peut être ajustée à la taille de la personne transportant le tuyau.