English (General Hardware; Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
anti-kink hose saver end [correct]
OBS: Canadian Intellectual Property Office: Trade - Marks Journal, August 17, 2005 - vol. 52, No. 2651.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Robinetterie et accessoires)
embout anti-vrille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le tuyau ne se plie pas, enroulement et déroulement sans coude ni torsion.