English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
hose strap [correct]; hose becket [correct]
DEF: Hose strap : A hose, similar to a short belt, with a hook on one end and a hook and handle on the other, used to carry, drag, or hoist hose lines or to secure hose to ladders, fire escapes, and other objects.
DEF: Hose becket : A leather strap with a handle that can be used to carry a hose line or to make a hose line fast to a ladder, fire escape, or other object.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
porte tuyau [masculine noun]; attache de tuyau [feminine noun]; courroie d'attache [feminine noun]; courroie à tuyau [feminine noun]
DEF: Courroie de cuir terminée à une de ses extrémités par un porte-mousqueton et à l'autre par un anneau, servant à attacher un tuyau d'incendie à une échelon d'échelle, au rebord d'une fenêtre, etc.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
porta-mangueras