English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Horticulture)
hydroseeder [correct]; hydro-seeder [correct]
OBS: Hydroseed : to sow(a field, a lawn, etc.) with seed by distribution in a stream of water propelled through a hose.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Horticulture)
hydro-semoir [correct, masculine noun]; engazonneuse hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]; engazonneuse par projection [feminine noun]