English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
hoseport [correct]
DEF: An opening, usually with a self-closing door, in the exterior milkhouse wall to accommodate the transfer hose and electric motor cord during the milk transfer operation from the bulk tank to the tanker truck.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
orifice pour tuyau souple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orifice pratiqué dans le mur extérieur d'une laiterie de ferme pour le passage du cordon du moteur électrique et du tuyau servant à acheminer le lait du réservoir au camion-citerne.