English (Fire Prevention)
attack pumper
DEF: fire department pumping engine designed, equipped, and manned for fast attack directly upon fire and carrying preconnected... hose... and a large water tank piped to provide a large flow rate to the pump.
French (Prévention des incendies)
premier secours [masculine noun]
DEF: véhicule conçu pour intervenir avec (...) rapidité dans une opération d'extinction (...) en secteur (...) urbain (...) Cette rapidité est obtenue par (...) le transport d'une réserve d'eau (...) utilisable instantanément