English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
pumper trailer [correct]; tank trailer [correct]
DEF: A specialized trailer on which is mounted a tank, a fire pump, hose, and supplementary equipment.
OBS: pumper trailer; tank trailer: terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
remorque-citerne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: remorque-citerne : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.