English (Vegetable Crop Production)
short trimmed beet
OBS: hose beets are known by the trade as "short-trimmed"; ces betteraves sont d : tes dans le commerce être "à fanes coupées court" tops; fanes, leaf stems; pétioles
French (Production légumière)
betterave à fanes coupées court [feminine noun]